Conference Programme
 
Day One (16 June 2020) Tuesday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

Room I

Room J

Room K

W1

W2 W3  W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11

10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
10:15 – 11:30 Opening Ceremony & ICIE Awards:
The executive committee of the International Centre for Innovation in Education (ICIE), and the organizing committee of the 19th International Conference are pleased to announce the winners of the following awards:
  • ICIE International Award for Excellence in Higher Education:
  • ICIE International Award for Organizational Creativity:
  • ICIE International Award for Excellence in Community Service:
  • ICIE International Award for Outstanding Research in Education:
11:30 – 12:20     Keynote 1:
12:20 – 13:10     Keynote 2:
 
13:10 – 14:00     Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 3:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 4:
 
15:40-17:00 Parallel Sessions (1): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.1)

(A.2)

(A.3)

(A.4)

(B.1)

(B.2)

(B.3)

(B.4)

(C.1)

(C.2)

(C.3)

(C.4)

(D.1)

(D.2)

(D.3)

(D.4)

(E.1)

(E.2)

(E.3)

(E.4)

(F.1)

(F.2)

(F.3)

(F.4)

(G.1)

(G.2)

(G.3)

(G.4)

(H.1)

(H.2)

(H.3)

(H.4)

 
17:00 – 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 – 18:45 Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (1)

Symposium (2)

Symposium (3)


Day Two (17 June 2020) Wednesday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

Room I

Room J

Room K

Room L

W12

W13 W14  W15

W16

W17

W18

W19

W20

W21

 W22

W23

 
10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
 
10:15-11:35 Parallel Sessions (2): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.5)

(A.6)

(A.7)

(A.8)

(B.5)

(B.6)

(B.7)

(B.8)

(C.5)

(C.6)

(C.7)

(C.8)

(D.5)

(D.6)

(D.7)

(D.8)

(E.5)

(E.6)

(E.7)

(E.8)

(F.5)

(F.6)

(F.7)

(F.8)

(G.5)

(G.6)

(G.7)

(G.8)

(H.5)

(H.6)

(H.7)

(H.8)

 
11:35 – 13:05 Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (4)

Symposium (5)

Symposium (6)

 
13:05 – 14:00 Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 5:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 6:
15:40 – 16:30     Keynote 7:
16:30 – 17:20     Keynote 8:

Day Three (18 June 2020) Thursday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

Room I

Room J

Room K

Room L

W24

W25 W26  W27

W28

W29

W30

W31

W32

W33

 W34

W35

 
10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
10:15-11:35 Parallel Sessions (3): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.9)

(A.10)

(A.11)

(A.12)

(B.9)

(B.10)

(B.11)

(B.12)

(C.9)

(C.10)

(C.11)

(C.12)

(D.9)

(D.10)

(D.11)

(D.12)

(E.9)

(E.10)

(E.11)

(E.12)

(F.9)

(F.10)

(F.11)

(F.12)

(G.9)

(G.10)

(G.11)

(G.12)

(H.9)

(H.10)

(H.11)

(H.12)

 
11:35 – 13:05 Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (7)

Symposium (8)

Symposium (9)

 
13:05 – 14:00     Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 9:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 10:
15:40 – 16:30     Keynote 11:
16:30 – 17:20     Keynote 12:
 
17:30 – 18:30 Closing Ceremony